Skip to main content

                     

Who's Who At Crewe Alexandra?

The Board

Chairman - Mr John Bowler MBE 

Vice Chairman - Mr David Rowlinson

Director - Mr Richard Clayton

Director - Mr Dario Gradi MBE

Director - Mr Norman Hassall

Director - Mr Jimmy Rowlinson

Director - Mr Ian Williamson

Director - Mr Charles Grant

 

Coaching & Backroom Staff

Director Of Football - Dario Gradi MBE 

First Team Manager - David Artell

Assistant Manager - Kenny Lunt

First Team Coach/U23 Manager - Alex Morris

U18 Manager - Lee Bell

U18 Assistant Manager - Michael Jackson

Head Physiotherapist - Rob Sharp 

First Team Physiotherapist - Tommy Butterfield

Goalkeeping Coach - Fred Barber 

Head of Recruitment - Neil Baker

Lead Match Analyst - John Dillon

Lead Sports Scientist - Ashley Young

First Team Kit Man - Peter Cope

Head Of Coaching - James Collins

Academy Operations Manager - Aidan Callan

Academy Recruitment Officer - Phil Swift 

Academy Admin Secretary - Paul Antrobus

Academy Physiotherapist - Dave Howland

Academy Sports Scientist - Tom Lamb

Academy Match Analyst- Gerald Parton

Academy Education - David Whiteside

 

Management & Administration Staff

Business Operations Manager - Alison Bowler

Finance Operations Manager - Andrew Blakemore

Customer Services/Stadium Manager - Bev Dyer

Press Officer/Digitial & Programme Editor - Rob Wilson

Media Executive & Social Media Manager - Matt Johnson

Promotions & Catering Manager - Martin Robbins

Managers' Secretary - Carol Mann

Administrations & Functions Secretary - Sarah Jones

Receptionist - Laura Adams

Safety Officer - Cliff Simpson

Head Groundsman - Andrew Whalley

Assistant Groundsman - Peter Cope

Football In The Community Officer - Ray Walker

Club Chaplain - Phil Howell

Club Doctor - Dr Austin Doherty

Club Masseur - Roy Ambrose

Website Photographs - Nicola Cooper, Steve Finch, Peter Warburton (1954-2014)

 

Direct Club Office Number - 01270 213014

Direct Club Fax Number     - 01270 216320